Allan Cuthbertson

Allan Cuthbertson
Allan Cuthbertson

Allan Cuthbertson

Cuthbertson arrived in Britain in 1947, and appeared shortly thereafter as Romeo in Romeo and Juliet at the Boltons. In London's West End, he appeared as Laertes in Hamlet, Aimwell in The Beaux Stratagem, and Octavius Robinson in Man & Superman, among many other roles. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Robert McKenzie

Name: Allan Cuthbertson

Birthday: 1920-04-07

Place of Birth: Perth - Western Australia - Australia

Popularity: 1.661

Homepage:

Also Known As: Allan Darling Cuthbertson

Images of Allan Cuthbertson
Allan Cuthbertson
Most Popular Movies By Allan Cuthbertson
Leave a comment