Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer

Academy Award®-winning producer Brian Grazer has been making movies and television programs for more than 25 years. As both a writer and producer, he has been personally nominated for four Academy Awards®, and in 2002 he won the Best Picture Oscar® for A Beautiful Mind. In addition to winning three other Academy Awards®, A Beautiful Mind also won four Golden Globe Awards (including Best Motion Picture Drama) and earned Grazer the first annual Awareness Award from the National Mental Health Awareness Campaign.

Name: Brian Grazer

Birthday: 1951-07-12

Place of Birth: Los Ángeles, California, Estados Unidos

Popularity: 1.936

Homepage: http://www.grazeriscurious.com

Also Known As: Brian Thomas Grazer

Images of Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer
Leave a comment