David Tennant

David Tennant
David Tennant

David Tennant

David Tennant (born David John McDonald on 18 April 1971) is a Scottish actor. In addition to his work in theatre, including a widely praised Hamlet, Tennant is best known for his role as the tenth incarnation of the Doctor in Doctor Who, along with the title role in the 2005 TV serial Casanova and as Barty Crouch, Jr. in the 2005 film adaptation, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire.

Name: David Tennant

Birthday: 1971-04-18

Place of Birth: Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Popularity: 4.642

Homepage: http://www.david-tennant.com

Also Known As: ديفيد تينانت, Дейвид Тенант, Ντέιβιντ Τένναντ, דייוויד טננט, Տէյվիտ Թէնընթ, デイヴィッド・テナント, 데이비드 테넌트, เดวิด เทนนันต์, დევიდ ტენანტი, 大衛·田納特

Images of David Tennant
David Tennant
David Tennant
David Tennant
Most Popular Movies By David Tennant
Leave a comment